August 15, 2006

If Only They Were Normal - 7- Condi Rice

U.S. Secretary of State Condoleeza Rice "What we're seeing here, in a sense, is the growing -- the birth pangs of a new Middle East and whatever we do we have to be certain that we're pushing forward to the new Middle East not going back to the old one.

If she were normal:

"Oppression is everywhere and my people, the Afro-Americans, need to rise up not only for themselves but people the world over like the Lebanese. Israel went way over the top. The mother-fuckers in the White House should be encouraging culture, not forcing their beliefs on others. I'm going to do my best to talk George into chilling. Mr. Uptight Egobutt has a few lessons to learn about respect. If I can get him to the jam session with Ehud and Hassam maybe he'll wiggle his red-neck ass to some tunes and come undone. None of this line-dancing crap, I mean he's gotta really shake his booty to learn what freedom feels like. Repressed, that's what he is, and the repressed oppress, that's what I'm talkin' about, that's what I'm sayin'. I'll say it again, the repressed oppress. And mother-fucker George, you can damn well learn to respect women cuz Angela Merkel and me aren't about to take your filthy little paws on our backs. Shout it, sisters!"

(DON'T FORGET THE 'STUPID FAMOUS PEOPLE #2 CONTEST TWO POSTS DOWN)

Comments:
Scout, you are too good. This is a great piece. May be a good doze of brain soother from an Afghan farmer will soothe her nerves (she is too uptight) and put her in the groove and she starts dancing to the tune of something like this.

They shrieked, as they marched
up and down the hills,
in the sighing face of earth

Misfortune and Chaos,
Grief and Destruction.
The works of Dreaming evil,
and the joy of unholiness.
No soul was left alone,
in the mayhem of the human race,
"Hahahahaa!!!. Let us joy. Let us dance!!!"

If only she was normal. This dress looks good on her.
 
I do not know if this song conveys it properly that it is peace now and mayhem has stopped and Condi is rejoicing the peace.
 
A clear reality with a good sense of humour.I laughed first but weeped at the end.
 
anon, thanks....i thought about working the hookah in, but seeing as she'll be jamming with ehud and hassan, figured that was evident. hey, what song is that? cool lyrics!

jeff, oh no, i didn't mean to set tears off in anyone. here's a giant hug , wait i don't know how to do a keyboard hug!! oh, i think like this ((((((((((((((())))))))))))))))))) . there. cry away on my shoulder now :)
 
Scoout, I am not 100% sure but I think they are
Ensiferum ยป Goblins' Dance rare lyrics.
 
Word!
 
anon, hmmm, well, never heard of :)

q - shout it brother!
 
Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link



<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?